A list of Student Organizations at Olin and past and current club charters. To contact any club or organization, contact the current Director of Clubs and Organizations, Lydia Zuehsow, at l@students.olin.edu.
These groups are funded by the Committee for Clubs and Organizations (CCO) in the 2018-2019 school year.
- Aero Club - Alex Scott
- ACRONYM - Will Fairman
- Archery Recreation Club (ARC) - Hannah Kolano
- Badminton Club - Yichen Jiang
- Board Game Club - Coleman Ellis
- BOW Climbing Organization - Robert Barlow
- Buff Theory - Aditya Suduakar
- Campus Displays and Artwork Team (CDAT) - Liv Kelley
- Create Radically Amazing Fabricated Thingamabobs (CRAFT) - Griffith Stites
- Dungeons and Dragons Club - Marie-Caroline Finke
- ESOL - Athmika Senthilkumar
- European Club - Leon Santen
- Franklin W. Olin Players (FWOP) - Hannah Kolano
- GROW - Tommy Weir
- Gymnastics Club - Andrew Pan
- Hackathon Club - Anusha Datar
- (H)ola - Erika Serna
- Indian Club - Anusha Datar
- Interactive Robotics Club - Yichen Jiang
- Jewish Organization at Olin (JOO) - Raquel Dunoff
- Kitchen Club - Kaitlyn Keil
- Machine Learning Lab (MLL) - Nick Sherman
- Make a Game, Make Assets (MaGMA) - Jeremy Ryan
- Midnight Mathematicians - Jared Briskman
- Olin Aerials and Circus - Margo Crawford
- olin.build - Evan New-Schmidt
- Olin Christian Fellowship (OCF) - Alison Basore
- Olin Combat Robotics Association (OCRA) - Evardo Gonzalez
- Olin Fire Arts Club (OFAC) - Connor Novak
- Olin Jazz Orchestra (OJO) - Kyle Emmi
- Olinomic - Justin Kunimune
- Olin Performance Improv Und Magick (OPIUM) - Alison Palmer
- OPEN - Erika Serna
- Olin Pitmasters - Jared Briskman
- Olin Rocketry - Kyle Emmi
- Olin Rock Orchestra - Jared Briskman
- Olin Runners - Vicky McDermott
- Olin Quiz Bowl - Sreekanth Sajjala
- Outing Club - Brennan Vandenhoek
- PopTalks - Vienna Scheyer
- PowerChords - Colvin Chapman
- Sandwich Discourse Club - Anusha Datar
- Society of Women Engineers (SWE) - Alison Basore
- Stay Late And Create (SLAC) - Anusha Datar
- Taboo - Jared Briskman
- Weapons Handling and Combat Kakistocracy (WHACK) - Jared Briskman
- Wine Club - Jonathan Jacobs
- World Record Excellency Club - Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
- Unicycling Club - Marie-Caroline Finke
- Babson Olin Catholic Association
- Big Brothers Big Sisters
- Catalyst
- Engineering Discovery (eDisco)
- Grand Challenge Scholars' Program (GCSP)
- Weissman Foundry
- Soccer (men's and women's)
- Ultimate (men's and women's)
- Women's Rugby (Babson-Olin team)
- Olin Sailing Team (Contact Prof. Jeff Dusek)
- AERO (Design Build Fly (DBF), International Aerial Robotics Competition (IARC), Olin Rocketry)
- Baja
- Human-Powered Vehicles (HPV)
- Olin Aquatic Robotic Systems (OARS)
- Olin Electric Motorsports (Formula SAE)
- Olin Accessibility Lab
- Olin Autonomous Vehicles Lab (GRAVL)
- Olin Autonomous Wheelchair
- Olin College Crowdsourcing and Machine Learning Lab (OCCaM Lab)
- Olin Eusocial Robotics Lab (Edwin, Baymax, etc.)
- Olin Human Augmentation Lab
- Olin Soft Robotic Fish
- Olin Structural Dynamics Lab
- Olin Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program (UROP)
- Council of Olin Representatives (CORe)
- Honor Board (HB)
- Student Activities Committee (SAC)
- Committee for Clubs and Organizations (CCO)
- Supporting, Encouraging, and Recognizing Volunteerism (SERV)
- Various CORe Committees
Last updated September 20th, 2018